Kudo Kurczak&Warzywa Med/Maxi Adult 12kg

Price: zł196.99
Tax included

KUDO · COLD PRESSED

  • Dried chicken meat (30%) provides easily digestible protein to support muscles.
  • Vegetables and oat flakes supply fibre, vitamins and minerals to support digestion.
  • Chicken fat (12%) supports healthy skin and a shiny coat.

KUDO · COLD PRESSED

Kudo Chicken & Vegetables Adult — 12 kg

Complete dry food for adult dogs. A balanced formula providing essential nutrients to help maintain health and vitality.

  • Dried chicken meat (30%) provides easily digestible protein to support muscles.
  • Vegetables and oat flakes supply fibre, vitamins and minerals to support digestion.
  • Chicken fat (12%) supports healthy skin and a shiny coat.

Composition

ConstituentContent
Dried chicken meat30%
Chicken fat12%
Oat flakes8%
Chicken liver5%
Dried pumpkin2%
Dried chicken liver2%
Dried carrot1.2%
Dried sweet potatoes—
Dried potatoes—
Corn flakes—
Linseed—
Dried herbs—
Beta-glucans—
Vitamin and mineral blend—

Kudo Chicken & Vegetables Adult — 12 kg

Analytical constituents

Crude protein · 24%

Crude fat · 12%

Crude fibre · 3.2%

Crude ash · 5.5%

ConstituentContent
Crude protein24%
Crude fat12%
Crude fibre3.2%
Crude ash5.5%
Calcium1.1%
Phosphorus0.85%
Sodium0.15%
Moisturemax. 10%

Additives per kilogram

ConstituentContent
Vitamin A (3a672a)17331 IU
Vitamin D3 (3a671)1733 IU
Vitamin E (3a700)173 mg
Vitamin B1 (3a821)5.09 mg
Vitamin B2 (3a825i)9 mg
Vitamin B6 (3a831)6.9 mg
Vitamin B12 (3a835)0.07 mg
Vitamin C (3a300)121 mg
Niacin (3a314)43.1 mg
Pantothenic acid (3a841)17.8 mg
Folic acid (3a316)0.69 mg
Biotin (3a880)0.43 mg
Iodine (3b203)4.6 mg
Selenium (3b802)0.38 mg
Iron (3b103)101 mg
Copper (3b405)12.1 mg
Zinc (3b603)129 mg
Manganese (3b502)12.1 mg
Choline chloride (3a890)1872 mg
Glucosamine404 mg/kg
Chondroitin sulphate353 mg/kg
AntioxidantsTocopherol extracts from vegetable oils

Kudo Chicken & Vegetables Adult — 12 kg

Feeding and storage

  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
  • For the first 4 days, mix 50% Kudo with 50% of the previous food. Then feed according to the dog’s weight and the feeding table on the packaging. Use a Kudo measuring cup or a precise kitchen scale.

Kudo Chicken & Vegetables Adult — 12 kg

Product details

Metabolisable energy: 3840 kcal/kg.

  • Reference
    KD-1995
  • In stock
    13 Items
  • EAN13
    8606109019954
Loading...
Back to top